Skip to content
LogicNew

Hexa Sort

Master strategic color matching in this puzzle game.

Hosted by playgama.com

Embedded from playgama.com in a sandboxed frame.

About Hexa Sort

Hexa Sort is an addictive puzzle-sorting game that combines strategic matching and merging challenges. In this brain teaser, you will get to shuffle, stack, and strategize to create satisfying color matches. Featuring sleek 3D graphics, a dazzling array of vibrant hues, and soothing gameplay, this addictive challenge strikes the perfect balance between excitement and relaxation. Whether you’re seeking a mental workout or a calming escape, Hexa Sort delivers an experience that’s as rewarding as it is visually stunning. Play free in your browser, no download needed, on desktop, phone or tablet.

How to play Hexa Sort

  1. Press the Play button above. The game loads in seconds, with nothing to install.
  2. Hexa Sort is a captivating and brain-teasing puzzle game that combines strategy with vibrant design. Your mission is to arrange hexagons on a 19-space board by matching their bold primary colors—blue, red, yellow, green, and more.
  3. On a phone or tablet, tap Play to open the game full screen.
  4. Your best scores and progress are saved on this device, so you can come back any time.

Hexa Sort FAQ

Is Hexa Sort free to play?
Yes. Hexa Sort is completely free on Drift Cart Games, with no sign-up and no purchase.
Can I play Hexa Sort on mobile?
Yes. It runs in the browser on phones and tablets as well as desktop. Tap Play and it opens full screen.
What are the controls for Hexa Sort?
Hexa Sort is a captivating and brain-teasing puzzle game that combines strategy with vibrant design. Your mission is to arrange hexagons on a 19-space board by matching their bold primary colors—blue, red, yellow, green, and more.
What kind of game is Hexa Sort?
Hexa Sort is a logic game tagged puzzle, 3d, brain, logic, playgama. Master strategic color matching in this puzzle game.
More Logic
  • Play Screw Sort 3D
    New

    Screw Sort 3D

    Logic

  • Play Screw & Pin Puzzle
    New

    Screw & Pin Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Puppetman: Ragdoll Puzzle
    New

    Puppetman: Ragdoll Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Arrows Escape
    New

    Arrows Escape

    Logic

  • Play Hexa Sort Master
    New

    Hexa Sort Master

    Logic

  • Play Nuts & Bolts Game: Wood Puzzle
    New

    Nuts & Bolts Game: Wood Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Love Story: Find the Piece
    New

    Love Story: Find the Piece

    Logic

  • Play Arrows – Puzzle Escape
    New

    Arrows – Puzzle Escape

    Logic

All popular
  • Play Moto X3M
    FeaturedNew

    Moto X3M

    Racing

  • Play Sniper Strike: Tactical Mission
    FeaturedNewDemo

    Sniper Strike: Tactical Mission

    Shooting

  • Play Basketball Stars
    FeaturedNew

    Basketball Stars

    Skill

  • Play Hazmob FPS: Online Shooter
    FeaturedNew

    Hazmob FPS: Online Shooter

    Action

  • Play Chess Online
    FeaturedNew

    Chess Online

    Strategy

  • Play Extreme Car Driving Simulator
    FeaturedNew

    Extreme Car Driving Simulator

    Racing

  • Play VELOCITY X: Ultimate Street Racing
    FeaturedNewDemo

    VELOCITY X: Ultimate Street Racing

    Racing

  • Play Age of Tanks Warriors: TD War
    New

    Age of Tanks Warriors: TD War

    Strategy

New on the site

All new games
  • Play Hexa Color Sort
    New

    Hexa Color Sort

    Logic

  • Play Pets and Paints: Logic Puzzle
    New

    Pets and Paints: Logic Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Dice Merge 3D
    New

    Dice Merge 3D

    Logic

  • Play Arrow Escape Puzzle Game
    New

    Arrow Escape Puzzle Game

    Logic

  • Play Aqua Sort: Water Color Puzzle
    New

    Aqua Sort: Water Color Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Blockle - Block-Puzzle Journey
    New

    Blockle - Block-Puzzle Journey

    Logic

  • Play CatDoku
    New

    CatDoku

    Logic

  • Play Block Puzzle: Jewel Block
    New

    Block Puzzle: Jewel Block

    Logic