Skip to content
LogicNew

Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle

Sort colorful sand into matching boxes in this brain-training puzzle.

Hosted by playgama.com

Embedded from playgama.com in a sandboxed frame.

About Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle

🏖️ Gameplay Overview: In Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle, your goal is to tap and collect colorful sand from different sand objects, then place each color into the matching boxes above. Plan each move carefully, manage your temporary slots, and avoid filling up the space too early. The gameplay is easy to learn, but each new level brings more colors, shapes, and layouts that challenge your logic and sorting skills. Play free in your browser, no download needed, on desktop, phone or tablet.

How to play Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle

  1. Press the Play button above. The game loads in seconds, with nothing to install.
  2. Key Features: · ◾ Colorful Sand Sorting: Tap and collect soft, vibrant sand from playful objects, then send each color to the correct box. · ◾ Relaxing Puzzle Game Experience: Enjoy simple controls, gentle visuals, and satisfying sand movement in every level.
  3. On a phone or tablet, tap Play to open the game full screen.
  4. Your best scores and progress are saved on this device, so you can come back any time.

Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle FAQ

Is Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle free to play?
Yes. Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle is completely free on Drift Cart Games, with no sign-up and no purchase.
Can I play Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle on mobile?
Yes. It runs in the browser on phones and tablets as well as desktop. Tap Play and it opens full screen.
What are the controls for Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle?
Key Features: · ◾ Colorful Sand Sorting: Tap and collect soft, vibrant sand from playful objects, then send each color to the correct box. · ◾ Relaxing Puzzle Game Experience: Enjoy simple controls, gentle visuals, and satisfying sand movement in every level.
What kind of game is Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle?
Sand Tap! Sorting Puzzle is a logic game tagged matching, puzzle, 3d, logic, cozy. Sort colorful sand into matching boxes in this brain-training puzzle.
More Logic
  • Play Nuts and Bolts: Sort by Color
    New

    Nuts and Bolts: Sort by Color

    Logic

  • Play Hexa Sort Master
    New

    Hexa Sort Master

    Logic

  • Play Sort the Colored Hexagons
    New

    Sort the Colored Hexagons

    Logic

  • Play Cat Cafe: Sort Puzzle
    New

    Cat Cafe: Sort Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Cat Stacks Sort
    New

    Cat Stacks Sort

    Logic

  • Play Tile Matcher Triple Fun
    New

    Tile Matcher Triple Fun

    Logic

  • Play Donut Sort
    New

    Donut Sort

    Logic

  • Play HexaSort
    New

    HexaSort

    Logic

All popular
  • Play Moto X3M
    FeaturedNew

    Moto X3M

    Racing

  • Play Sniper Strike: Tactical Mission
    FeaturedNewDemo

    Sniper Strike: Tactical Mission

    Shooting

  • Play Basketball Stars
    FeaturedNew

    Basketball Stars

    Skill

  • Play Hazmob FPS: Online Shooter
    FeaturedNew

    Hazmob FPS: Online Shooter

    Action

  • Play Chess Online
    FeaturedNew

    Chess Online

    Strategy

  • Play Extreme Car Driving Simulator
    FeaturedNew

    Extreme Car Driving Simulator

    Racing

  • Play VELOCITY X: Ultimate Street Racing
    FeaturedNewDemo

    VELOCITY X: Ultimate Street Racing

    Racing

  • Play Age of Tanks Warriors: TD War
    New

    Age of Tanks Warriors: TD War

    Strategy

New on the site

All new games
  • Play Hexa Color Sort
    New

    Hexa Color Sort

    Logic

  • Play Pets and Paints: Logic Puzzle
    New

    Pets and Paints: Logic Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Dice Merge 3D
    New

    Dice Merge 3D

    Logic

  • Play Arrow Escape Puzzle Game
    New

    Arrow Escape Puzzle Game

    Logic

  • Play Aqua Sort: Water Color Puzzle
    New

    Aqua Sort: Water Color Puzzle

    Logic

  • Play Blockle - Block-Puzzle Journey
    New

    Blockle - Block-Puzzle Journey

    Logic

  • Play CatDoku
    New

    CatDoku

    Logic

  • Play Block Puzzle: Jewel Block
    New

    Block Puzzle: Jewel Block

    Logic