Sol Coalition Force
Survive endless waves of enemy fleets and giant bosses in this action shooter.

Hosted by playgama.com
Embedded from playgama.com in a sandboxed frame.
About Sol Coalition Force
Sol Coalition Force is a 3D space shooter where players navigate asteroid fields to fight off endless waves of enemy rammers, drones, and minelayers. Every five rounds, a giant boss appears with special abilities like energy shields and clones. Between combat, you can select upgrades for your ship including homing missiles, wing drones, or piercing rounds. The game features 12 unlockable ships and global leaderboards. Play free in your browser, no download needed, on desktop, phone or tablet.
How to play Sol Coalition Force
- Press the Play button above. The game loads in seconds, with nothing to install.
- Controls · Keyboard & mouse: W A S D move - Mouse or Arrows steer - Click / Space fire - Q / E roll - P / Esc pause · Touch: left stick move - right stick aim - FIRE button (auto-fire when locked on)
- On a phone or tablet, tap Play to open the game full screen and turn your device sideways for the best view.
- Your best scores and progress are saved on this device, so you can come back any time.
Sol Coalition Force FAQ
- Is Sol Coalition Force free to play?
- Yes. Sol Coalition Force is completely free on Drift Cart Games, with no sign-up and no purchase.
- Can I play Sol Coalition Force on mobile?
- Yes. It runs in the browser on phones and tablets as well as desktop. Tap Play and it opens full screen in landscape.
- What are the controls for Sol Coalition Force?
- Controls · Keyboard & mouse: W A S D move - Mouse or Arrows steer - Click / Space fire - Q / E roll - P / Esc pause · Touch: left stick move - right stick aim - FIRE button (auto-fire when locked on)
- What kind of game is Sol Coalition Force?
- Sol Coalition Force is a action game tagged shooting, action, 3d, space, pve. Survive endless waves of enemy fleets and giant bosses in this action shooter.























